I/O status outputs

French translation: sortie de statut des entrées/sorties (E/S)

13:59 Feb 2, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Ultraschallgenerator
English term or phrase: I/O status outputs
I/S status outputs and command inputs are programmable through a User Interface Program....
S'agit-il de sorties de statut et d'entrées de commande?? Je ne comprends pas très bien le sens
Danielle Hupet
Germany
French translation:sortie de statut des entrées/sorties (E/S)
Explanation:
ou sortie d'état
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour tous les avis émis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sortie de statut des entrées/sorties (E/S)
GILOU
4sorties indiquant l'état des E/S
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i/o status outputs
sortie de statut des entrées/sorties (E/S)


Explanation:
ou sortie d'état

GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2909
Grading comment
Merci pour tous les avis émis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leïla Fressy-Parvin
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Marquis
6 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i/o status outputs
sorties indiquant l'état des E/S


Explanation:
"Comment vérifier le câblage des Entrées / Sorties TOR d'un îlot ...
http://www.schneider-electric.fr/.../index?...fr... - Translate this page
25 sept. 2011 – ... TOR et sélectionner l'onglet ' Image d'E/S '. l'onglet ' Image d'E/S ' permet de visualiser l'état des entrées / sorties et de forcer les sorties."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2067
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci FX Fraipont et excellente journée!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search