a v/I conversion circuit

French translation: circuit de conversion tension/courant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a v/I conversion circuit
French translation:circuit de conversion tension/courant
Entered by: FX Fraipont

14:34 Nov 15, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / a photoelectric detector
English term or phrase: a v/I conversion circuit
contexte
"In this case, the voltage outputted from the integrating circuit is inputted into the V/I converting circuit, is converted to a current by the V/I converting circuit and outputted therefrom."
"The output voltage signal is sampled and held and a V/I converting part converts the voltage signal to a current signal."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
circuit de conversion tension/courant
Explanation:
CONVERTISSEUR TENSION/COURANT - Farnell
http://fr.farnell.com/.../convertisseur-tension-...
CONVERTISSEUR TENSION/COURANT; Tension, alimentation min.: 13.5V; Tension, alimentation max..: 40V; Nombre
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2circuit de conversion tension/courant
FX Fraipont
4le signal est converti par le circuit U/I
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a v/i conversion circuit
circuit de conversion tension/courant


Explanation:
CONVERTISSEUR TENSION/COURANT - Farnell
http://fr.farnell.com/.../convertisseur-tension-...
CONVERTISSEUR TENSION/COURANT; Tension, alimentation min.: 13.5V; Tension, alimentation max..: 40V; Nombre

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Etienne
40 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Tony M
1 hr
  -> thanks Tony!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a v/i conversion circuit
le signal est converti par le circuit U/I


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search