Power Bank Function mode

French translation: Mode fonction de la banque d\'alimentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power Bank Function mode
French translation:Mode fonction de la banque d\'alimentation
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:37 Dec 11, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / LA105 Manual
English term or phrase: Power Bank Function mode
Counterclockwise ③ , the Bluetooth speaker volume will decrease.

Power Bank Function mode

Use your original charging cable to connect with the speaker to charge

The power status indicator⑦ is radiating.

(Power battery status indicator:
Irène Guinez
Spain
Mode fonction de la banque d'alimentation
Explanation:
MUVIT Power Bank - Banque d'alimentation 2600 mAh - 1 A - 1 connecteurs de sortie ( USB ) - sur le câble : Micro-USB.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mode batterie de secours
FX Fraipont
4Mode fonction de la banque d'alimentation
GILOU
4 -1Mode fonctionnement du banc d'alimentation
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
power bank function mode
Mode fonctionnement du banc d'alimentation


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: I think you'll find here that 'bank' has the sense of 'banque'. Also, it isn't about the operating mode of the power bank; it in fact refers to the [device] operating mode when used in conjunction with a power bank
3 mins
  -> Dodgy EN and dodgy answer

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power bank function mode
Mode fonction de la banque d'alimentation


Explanation:
MUVIT Power Bank - Banque d'alimentation 2600 mAh - 1 A - 1 connecteurs de sortie ( USB ) - sur le câble : Micro-USB.

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2909

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power bank function mode
mode batterie de secours


Explanation:
"Batterie de secours rechargeable Rose PowerBank 2200mAh"
http://www.cdiscount.com/telephonie/batteries-telephone/batt...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
58 mins
  -> thanks Tony!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search