reel holder

French translation: support de bobine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reel holder
French translation:support de bobine
Entered by: Maryline Pinton

11:50 Apr 19, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Surface mount technology
English term or phrase: reel holder
Reel holder:
Attachment reel holder allows setting spare reel in carriage.


e.g.
http://www.smtbox.com/42692_Yamaha-Philips-Assembleon-CL-tpy...
http://www.dafton-smt.com/juki-smt-parts/juki-feeder-spare-p...
Maryline Pinton
France
support de bobine (d'enrouleur)
Explanation:
reel = bobine
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support de bobine (d'enrouleur)
GILOU
3 +1support du rouleau
florence metzger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support du rouleau


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 503

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: Ou emplacement
8 hrs
  -> oui merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de bobine (d'enrouleur)


Explanation:
reel = bobine

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2921
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search