picture quality engine

French translation: moteur de qualité d\'image(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:picture quality engine
French translation:moteur de qualité d\'image(s)
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

11:43 Jun 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: picture quality engine
The Wall’s industry-leading picture quality engine—advanced HDR picture refinement, HDR10+ and more—possesses an intuitive capability to render optimum peak brightness and an extremely accurate grayscale expression for true-to-life imagery.
Catherine GEFFRAY
moteur de qualité d'image(s)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2018-06-07 11:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.philips.fr/c-m-so/televiseur/p/qualite-image

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-06-07 11:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

os moteurs de qualité d’image combinés tournent à plein régime pour produire une résolution sans précédent, quelles que soient la source et la qualité native. Que vous regardiez YouTube ou Netflix, le résultat visuel sera bluffant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-06-07 11:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

picture quality engine = moteur de qualité d'image
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moteur de qualité d'image(s)
GILOU
4moteur d'affichage offrant la meilleure qualité d'image du secteur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moteur d'affichage offrant la meilleure qualité d'image du secteur


Explanation:
"BVM-F250A Moniteur de référence OLED TRIMASTER EL™ de ... - Sony
https://pro.sony/fr_FR/products/oled-monitors/bvm-f250a
Le moniteur BVM-F250A accepte presque tous les types de format vidéo SD ou ... Le moteur d'affichage du BVM-F250A assure un retard d'image inférieur à un ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2075

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moteur de qualité d'image(s)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2018-06-07 11:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.philips.fr/c-m-so/televiseur/p/qualite-image

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-06-07 11:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

os moteurs de qualité d’image combinés tournent à plein régime pour produire une résolution sans précédent, quelles que soient la source et la qualité native. Que vous regardiez YouTube ou Netflix, le résultat visuel sera bluffant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-06-07 11:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

picture quality engine = moteur de qualité d'image

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2929

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna: Oui
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search