Camera Selfie Control Grip

French translation: poignée de télécommande pour appareil-photo de téléphone portable

18:43 Sep 26, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Cell phone accessories
English term or phrase: Camera Selfie Control Grip
For a mobile phone

Mobile Phone Camera Selfie Control Grip.

This is for French Canada.
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:poignée de télécommande pour appareil-photo de téléphone portable
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2019-09-27 04:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour le Canada, j'utiliserais téléphone mobile ou portable....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2poignée de télécommande pour appareil-photo de téléphone portable
GILOU
4poignée de télécommande pour appareil photo de smartphone
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera selfie control grip
poignée de télécommande pour appareil photo de smartphone


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.com/Adjustable-Portable-Selfie-Booster-An...

https://joby.com/fr-fr/kit-pour-smartphone-griptight-pov-jb0...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marwa Blues: Les Canadiens détestent "smartphone", ils utilisent "téléphone intelligent"
21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camera selfie control grip
poignée de télécommande pour appareil-photo de téléphone portable


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2019-09-27 04:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour le Canada, j'utiliserais téléphone mobile ou portable....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2981
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Blues: Pour le Canada, c'est cellulaire :)
12 hrs
  -> En plus, c'est mobile phone ici..

agree  Michael Confais
63 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search