skip value

French translation: valeur du pas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skip value
French translation:valeur du pas
Entered by: fossier

13:31 Oct 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / flexographie
English term or phrase: skip value
"F.L.P.T. – Fixed Length Pull Through.
Off – The web will pull through the amount set in the index length multiplied by the **skip value**, it will stop at a set distance after the web mark every time.
On – The web is pulled through a set distance every time, with no compensation from the web mark sensor."
raoul weiss
Romania
pas
Explanation:
valeur du pas
Selected response from:

fossier
Grading comment
sonne assez français
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3valeur du saut
GILOU
2pas
fossier


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur du saut


Explanation:
TV. 3 - avant de passer à la ligne suivante, le décodeur augmente la
position courante dans la table de la valeur du saut. Si ...
gagai.host.sk/faq/fantasio2.htm - 9k - En cache

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2897

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pas


Explanation:
valeur du pas

fossier
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
sonne assez français




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search