from and to

French translation: entrée et sortie (électricité)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from and to
French translation:entrée et sortie (électricité)
Entered by: kelime

15:10 Apr 10, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: from and to
List of cables (with cable sections and types, cable numbers + from and to)
Claire Mendes Real
entrée et sortie
Explanation:
formule plus courante... si tant est qu'elle ait le même sens que de... vers
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"de" et "vers"
Michel A.
4 +1de... à...
lien
3entrée et sortie
kelime


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"de" et "vers"


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  jacrav
2 hrs
  -> Merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de... à...


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit des points de raccordements des câbles.

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrée et sortie


Explanation:
formule plus courante... si tant est qu'elle ait le même sens que de... vers

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search