Im / In

French translation: Imaximale / Inominale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Im / In
French translation:Imaximale / Inominale
Entered by: Proelec

18:12 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Im / In
Power cable sizing Im/In : 10
Claire Mendes Real
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Je crois qu'il faut comprendre :
dimensionnement du/des câbles de puissance
Imaximum/Inominal : 10
Autrement dit, un coefficient de sécurité élevé.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
Proelec
2IM / pouce
Daniela Hubrich


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
im / in
IM / pouce


Explanation:
voir le lien - je ne sais pas si on peut ou doit laisser IM comme c'est ou s'il faut même laisser inch mais il me semble que le lien montre au moins de quoi il s'agît ... bon courage


    Reference: http://www.seabird.com/sales_info/configuration_details/37im...
Daniela Hubrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im / in
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il faut comprendre :
dimensionnement du/des câbles de puissance
Imaximum/Inominal : 10
Autrement dit, un coefficient de sécurité élevé.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 494
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search