specially engineered power for high drain electronics

French translation: see comment

21:47 Oct 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: specially engineered power for high drain electronics
SPECIALLY ENGINEERED POWER FOR HIGH DRAIN ELECTRONICS FULLY RECHARGEABLE 100% MEMORY FREE.

Il s'agit de piles rechargeables pour caméra
France Mercier
Canada
French translation:see comment
Explanation:
Alimentation spécialement conçu pour appareils électroniques à forte consommation, entièrement rechargable et n'utilisant aucune capacité mémoire.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-12 21:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should read:
... conçuE...
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5see comment
Hacene
4 +2alimentation spécialement conçue pour vos appareils électroniques à forte consommation d'énergie, en
Julie Roy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
phrase
see comment


Explanation:
Alimentation spécialement conçu pour appareils électroniques à forte consommation, entièrement rechargable et n'utilisant aucune capacité mémoire.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-12 21:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should read:
... conçuE...

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Searlait
1 min
  -> cheers Searlait

agree  Demosthene
2 mins
  -> merci Démosthène

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> merci Thierry

agree  Julie Roy
13 mins
  -> merci Julie

agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr
  -> merci Céline ;-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase
alimentation spécialement conçue pour vos appareils électroniques à forte consommation d'énergie, en


Explanation:
alimentation spécialement conçue pour vos appareils électroniques à forte consommation d'énergie, entièrement rechargeable, et ne créant aucun effet de mémoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-12 22:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slightly different (not for grading... sorry)

Julie Roy
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: j'aime bien
2 mins
  -> Merci Hacene :-)

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X): C'est très bien
41 mins
  -> Merci Anna :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search