a purpose ID

French translation: ID (Identifiant) de l'objet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a purpose ID
French translation:ID (Identifiant) de l'objet

09:15 Oct 24, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-27 09:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / a user apparatus
English term or phrase: a purpose ID
bonjour, pouvez-vous m'aider dans la traduction du terme technique ci-dessus ,
c'est dans le domaine de télécommunications
"According to an embodiment of the present invention, there is introduced a "purpose ID" indicating the content of the subsequent control channel (CCH) ."

"the purpose ID indicating at least whether there is a user ID uniquely allocated by the base station is included in the random access channel or the control channel."

"By using the purpose ID, it becomes possible to promptly allocate the resources in accordance with the content (purpose) of the subsequent control channel."

"When the purpose ID is any of "#2" through "#4", the C-RNTI is already allocated to the user apparatus."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
ID (Identifiant) de l'objet
Explanation:
Vous pouvez garder ID sinon, on parle d'identifiant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2013-10-24 09:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Identifiant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2013-10-24 09:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En CSS, l'identifiant ou ID est un sélecteur d'élément qui doit être unique. Par exemple, sur cette page de wiki, il est possible de modifier les propriétés du titre
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ID (Identifiant) de l'objet
GILOU
4 +1une identification de l'objet
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a purpose id
une identification de l'objet


Explanation:
purpose : “aim, intention” ▶ but m, ▶ objet m
R&C

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Chevassus: afin de (purpose)
11 hrs
  -> merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a purpose id
ID (Identifiant) de l'objet


Explanation:
Vous pouvez garder ID sinon, on parle d'identifiant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2013-10-24 09:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Identifiant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2013-10-24 09:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En CSS, l'identifiant ou ID est un sélecteur d'élément qui doit être unique. Par exemple, sur cette page de wiki, il est possible de modifier les propriétés du titre

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2629
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search