International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

formaldehyde decomposition screen

French translation: filtre (tamis) de décomposition de formaldéhyde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formaldehyde decomposition screen
French translation:filtre (tamis) de décomposition de formaldéhyde
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

12:22 Dec 15, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: formaldehyde decomposition screen
For an Air Purification machine
Dismantle the dust-collecting deodorization compound screen.
Dismantle the ***formaldehyde decomposition screen***.
Solen Fillatre
France
filtre (tamis) de décomposition de formaldéhyde
Explanation:
http://worldaccount.basf.com/wa/NAFTA~en_US/Catalog/ePlastic...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filtre (tamis) de décomposition de formaldéhyde
GILOU
3panneau avec émissions de formaldéhydes
rcolin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtre (tamis) de décomposition de formaldéhyde


Explanation:
http://worldaccount.basf.com/wa/NAFTA~en_US/Catalog/ePlastic...

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2629
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panneau avec émissions de formaldéhydes


Explanation:
c'est la décomposition qui émet des formaldéhydes.
C'est émission qui se trouve facilement dans une recherche


    Reference: http://www.fcba.fr/sites/default/files/fcbainfo_4_2013_glaba...
rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search