multi-functional compound screen

French translation: filtre (tamis) composite multifonctionnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-functional compound screen
French translation:filtre (tamis) composite multifonctionnel
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:59 Dec 16, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: multi-functional compound screen
For Air Purifier machine
(In accordance with different operating environments, sometimes the ***multi-functional compound screen*** shall be aired or replaced within several months and even several weeks.)
Solen Fillatre
France
filtre (tamis) composite multifonctionnel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filtre (tamis) composite multifonctionnel
GILOU
4Interface composite multit- fonctions
HERBET Abel
3 +1tamis composite polyvalent/tous usages
rcolin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tamis composite polyvalent/tous usages


Explanation:
suggestion

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filtre (tamis) composite multifonctionnel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2629
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interface composite multit- fonctions


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 205




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search