pressure differential sealing issues

French translation: problème d'étanchéité en raison de la pression différentielle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure differential sealing issues
French translation:problème d'étanchéité en raison de la pression différentielle
Entered by: Yves ANTOINE

13:11 Mar 8, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / downhole assembly
English term or phrase: pressure differential sealing issues
Preferably the device uses a substantially non compressible fluid within its cross section to minimise pressure differential sealing issues.
Preferably such a mechanism is with a pressure compensating device.
sylem
Tunisia
problème d'étanchéité en raison de la pression différentielle
Explanation:
ccc
Selected response from:

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Grading comment
mercii!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2problème d'étanchéité en raison de la pression différentielle
Yves ANTOINE
4prolèmes liés aux joints d'étanchéité pour pression différentielle
Proelec


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
problème d'étanchéité en raison de la pression différentielle


Explanation:
ccc

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
mercii!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: Oui ou dûs à
34 mins
  -> merci.

agree  GILOU
17 hrs
  -> merci.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prolèmes liés aux joints d'étanchéité pour pression différentielle


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 894




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search