has a reduced tendency to rewet from the liquid absorbent material

French translation: a moins tendance à se remouiller au contact du matériau absorbant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has a reduced tendency to rewet from the liquid absorbent material
French translation:a moins tendance à se remouiller au contact du matériau absorbant

12:00 Jun 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-09 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / diapers
English term or phrase: has a reduced tendency to rewet from the liquid absorbent material
The top sheet which is located above the top core wrap sheet 110, is preferably soft, exhibits good strikethroughs and has a reduced tendency to rewet from the liquid absorbent material.
sylem
Tunisia
a moins tendance à se remouiller au contact du matériau absorbant
Explanation:
Suggestion...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a moins tendance à se remouiller au contact du matériau absorbant
Renvi Yimgna
4tendance moindre à la reprise d'eau du liquide absorbant
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a moins tendance à se remouiller au contact du matériau absorbant


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
8 mins
  -> Merci Christian!

agree  GILOU
33 mins
  -> Merci Gilou!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendance moindre à la reprise d'eau du liquide absorbant


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search