gas transportation and fusion infrared absorption method

French translation: méthode d'absorption de rayonnement infrarouge après fusion et de transfert des gaz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas transportation and fusion infrared absorption method
French translation:méthode d'absorption de rayonnement infrarouge après fusion et de transfert des gaz
Entered by: GILOU

09:01 Jun 26, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / carbon nanofibers
English term or phrase: gas transportation and fusion infrared absorption method
A carbon nanofiber having a content of oxygen generated by an oxidization treatment which is in a range of 8% by mass to 20% by mass, wherein the carbon nanofiber used in the oxidation treatment has 98 % or more color transmittance in toluene according to Section 6.2.4. of "Method of Testing Carbon Black for Rubbers" of JIS K 6221-1982, the content of oxygen is measured using an inert gas transportation and fusion infrared absorption method, and the oxidation treatment is carried out at 100 oc or higher using a mixed acid of nitric 15 acid and sulfuric acid in which the nitric acid concentration ratio is in the range of 10 % by mass to 30 % by mass.
sylem
Tunisia
méthode d'absorption de rayonnement infrarouge après fusion et de transfert des gaz
Explanation:
http://www7.inra.fr/lecourrier/assets/C32Bidel.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4méthode par absorption dans l'infrarouge après fusion sous gaz inerte
Marielle Akamatsu
4méthode d'absorption de rayonnement infrarouge après fusion et de transfert des gaz
GILOU


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
méthode d'absorption de rayonnement infrarouge après fusion et de transfert des gaz


Explanation:
http://www7.inra.fr/lecourrier/assets/C32Bidel.pdf

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2629
Grading comment
merci!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
méthode par absorption dans l'infrarouge après fusion sous gaz inerte


Explanation:
gas = inert gas (using an inert gas...)
cf; https://www.boutique.afnor.org/norme/bs-en-10276-22003/analy...

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search