without security over

French translation: Sans sécurité pendant une \'inactivation.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without security over
French translation:Sans sécurité pendant une \'inactivation.
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

08:07 Jul 17, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gas generator
English term or phrase: without security over
The base-line cycle has the objective of defining cycle parameters at which biological inactivation is achieved without security over inactivation.
Catherine GEFFRAY
Sans sécurité pendant une 'inactivation.
Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-21 14:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sans sécurité lors d'une inactivation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-21 15:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sans sécurité lors de l'inactivation
Selected response from:

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sans sécurité pendant une 'inactivation.
Mohamed Hosni
3sans marge de sécurité en cas
Kevin Oheix


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans marge de sécurité en cas


Explanation:
...d'éventuelle inactivation

sans garantie

Kevin Oheix
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: No thing in the context refers to " marge"!.
2 days 2 hrs
  -> It's called "expansion" or "foisonnement", something you learn when you study translation.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without security over
Sans sécurité pendant une 'inactivation.


Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-21 14:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sans sécurité lors d'une inactivation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-21 15:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sans sécurité lors de l'inactivation

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search