QT-axis

French translation: axe de rotation rapide (QT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QT-axis
French translation:axe de rotation rapide (QT)
Entered by: Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne

10:38 Nov 22, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Machine Brother (R450X1)
English term or phrase: QT-axis
The following procedure describes how to start or enable standby operation for the external pallet, link with the QT-axis and perform memory operation.
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
axe de rotation rapide (QT)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 20 heures (2018-11-24 06:57:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quick turn
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5QT.Axis
Latifa Saalaoui
4axe de rotation rapide (QT)
GILOU
4axe (de la table) QT
Marielle Akamatsu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qt-axis
QT.Axis


Explanation:
QT.Axis is the name of a class:

com.trolltech.qt.core
Class Qt.Axis
java.lang.Object
extended by java.lang.Enum
extended by com.trolltech.qt.core.Qt.Axis


    https://doc.qt.io/archives/qtjambi-4.5.2_01/com/trolltech/qt/core/Qt.Axis.html
Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: have you noticed the "Machine Brother (R450X1)" bit? It could be about the machine itself, not the related software?
6 hrs

neutral  GILOU: Qt.Axis et Qt-axis, ça fait une différence...
18 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qt-axis
axe (de la table) QT


Explanation:
Suggestion
cf. https://machinetool.global.brother/en-eu/tc32bn/feature/inde...

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qt-axis
axe de rotation rapide (QT)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 20 heures (2018-11-24 06:57:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quick turn

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2701




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search