PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

poly pitch

French translation: pas poly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poly pitch
French translation:pas poly
Entered by: Marcombes

09:37 Sep 6, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / integrated circuit
English term or phrase: poly pitch
This invention relates to a cell layout utilizing boundary cells with mixed poly pitch within the integrated circuit.
the polysilicon layer is further restricted to be of a uniform width and poly pitch.

the poly lines 10 in the cell Ci hâve a uniform poly pitch Pi and uniform poly line width Li. The poly pitch Pi is the combination of the poly line width Li and the spacing Si between two neighboring poly lines 10. The poly line width Li may be 20, 22, 24, or 28 nm, but not limited thereto.
sylem
Tunisia
pas poly
Explanation:
pas Poly(éthylènenaphtalène-2,6-dicarboxylate) Polybutylène téréphthalate d .... destinée à la fabrication de film photorésistant pour les semi-conducteurs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2019-09-06 13:02:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DISPOSITION DE CELLULE UTILISANT UNE CELLULE LIMITROPHE AVEC PAS POLY MIXTE À L'INTÉRIEUR D'UN CIRCUIT INTÉGRÉ
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
mercii!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pas poly
Marcombes
4distance de contact
Samuel Clarisse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distance de contact


Explanation:
Veuillez suivre ce lien, c'est très intéressant


    https://www.developpez.com/actu/213844/3-nm-5-nm-et-7-nm-tour-d-horizon-des-differents-procedes-de-gravure-en-cours-d-exploitation-ou-en-dev
Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pas poly


Explanation:
pas Poly(éthylènenaphtalène-2,6-dicarboxylate) Polybutylène téréphthalate d .... destinée à la fabrication de film photorésistant pour les semi-conducteurs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2019-09-06 13:02:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DISPOSITION DE CELLULE UTILISANT UNE CELLULE LIMITROPHE AVEC PAS POLY MIXTE À L'INTÉRIEUR D'UN CIRCUIT INTÉGRÉ

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
mercii!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search