of at least the second functional mode

French translation: d\'au moins le deuxième mode fonctionnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of at least the second functional mode
French translation:d\'au moins le deuxième mode fonctionnel
Entered by: orgogozo

08:07 Mar 30, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / brosse à dents électrique
English term or phrase: of at least the second functional mode
The personal hygiene system in accordance with any one of the previous claims, wherein the separate control device or the control unit are arranged to set at least one parameter of at least the second functional mode in dependence on use information of the personal hygiene device.
Petite devinette pour les traducteurs(trices) de brevets...
orgogozo
France
d'au moins le deuxième mode fonctionnel
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
Grading comment
Merci à tpus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3d'au moins le deuxième mode fonctionnel
Alexandre Saviano
4au minimum du deuxième mode de fonctionnement
Samuel Clarisse


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'au moins le deuxième mode fonctionnel


Explanation:
une suggestion

Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à tpus
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je n'ai pas trouvé mieux pour le moment !

Asker: @Tony Marsden. C'est "mode fonctionnel" d'après le reste du brevet.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Lambeets
6 mins

neutral  Tony M: I wonder if it shouldn't really be 'mode de fonctionnement'?
48 mins

agree  Marcombes (X): ,
10 hrs

agree  Hugues Roumier: ,
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au minimum du deuxième mode de fonctionnement


Explanation:
La phrase s'imbrique bien mieux ainsi...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search