carbon-tinted

French translation: teintée carbone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carbon-tinted
French translation:teintée carbone
Entered by: Nathalie Coutelle

16:22 Jun 15, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: carbon-tinted
carbon-tinted protection case for mobile phone
Nathalie Coutelle
Spain
teintée carbone
Explanation:
lunettes de soleil et lunettes de vue en bois - Mou Companywww.moucompany.fr › 71-lunettes-e...
Translate this page
Lunettes solaire en bois de chêne teinté rouge et carbone modèle Betikoa de la Eden collection. 2013-Lunettes solaire en bois de chêne teinté rouge et ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-06-15 16:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HJC Visière hj-26 pour RPHA 11/RPHA 11 Carbone fortement ...www.zanbar.co.il › ... › Visières- Translate this page
Männer: EAN: : 8804269908648, HJC Visière hj-26 pour RPHA 11/RPHA 11 Carbone fortement teintée Pinlock Préparé Auto, moto – pièces, accessoires, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-06-15 21:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also

teinte carbone

Acheter une housse de protection Tech21 pour iPhone chez ...www.switch.be › Accueil › Marques
Translate this page
Vous désirez acheter une housse de protection Tech21 pour iPhone ? ... Protection anti-chute; Contient du BulletShield; Teinte carbone; Design tout en finesse.
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2teintée carbone
liz askew
4étui de protection/coque en carbone
Rocsana Guignaudeau
4protection film de carbone
Samuel Clarisse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protection film de carbone


Explanation:
http://www.kit-filmsolaire.fr/vitre-teinte.asp
Cette référence vous explique tout

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carbon-tinted protection case
étui de protection/coque en carbone


Explanation:
A voir un exemple sur l'étui en carbone, pour les portables:
Tech21 Pure Tint iPhone XR Case - Carbon
Protect your iPhone XR and keep it looking as good as new with the Pure Tint case in carbon by Tech21. Despite being ultra-thin and lightweight, the case protects your device from drops of up to 10 feet!



    https://www.mobilefun.co.uk/tech21-pure-tint-iphone-xr-case-carbon-69373
Rocsana Guignaudeau
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: but it is not a carbon case, it is a carbon-tinted case.
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teintée carbone


Explanation:
lunettes de soleil et lunettes de vue en bois - Mou Companywww.moucompany.fr › 71-lunettes-e...
Translate this page
Lunettes solaire en bois de chêne teinté rouge et carbone modèle Betikoa de la Eden collection. 2013-Lunettes solaire en bois de chêne teinté rouge et ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-06-15 16:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HJC Visière hj-26 pour RPHA 11/RPHA 11 Carbone fortement ...www.zanbar.co.il › ... › Visières- Translate this page
Männer: EAN: : 8804269908648, HJC Visière hj-26 pour RPHA 11/RPHA 11 Carbone fortement teintée Pinlock Préparé Auto, moto – pièces, accessoires, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-06-15 21:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also

teinte carbone

Acheter une housse de protection Tech21 pour iPhone chez ...www.switch.be › Accueil › Marques
Translate this page
Vous désirez acheter une housse de protection Tech21 pour iPhone ? ... Protection anti-chute; Contient du BulletShield; Teinte carbone; Design tout en finesse.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
14 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search