frontboard

French translation: panneau avant (de caisse bois)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frontboard
French translation:panneau avant (de caisse bois)
Entered by: mchd

07:50 Apr 6, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: frontboard
doors and the frontboards of the boxes

liste d'un catalogue.
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
panneau avant ?
Explanation:
panneau à l'avant des caisses ?
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3face/façad
jacrav
3panneau avant ?
mchd


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panneau avant ?


Explanation:
panneau à l'avant des caisses ?

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
face/façad


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search