upbended

French translation: incurvé vers le haut?

07:58 Apr 6, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: upbended
dans une liste de vocabulaire, encore et toujours...
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
French translation:incurvé vers le haut?
Explanation:
Le document est-il en bon anglais? Il se pourrait qu'il soit écrit par un non anglophone et qu'il ait utilisé bended à la place de bent
Selected response from:

Juliette Latourte
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plié/coudé vers le haut
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3incurvé vers le haut?
Juliette Latourte


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incurvé vers le haut?


Explanation:
Le document est-il en bon anglais? Il se pourrait qu'il soit écrit par un non anglophone et qu'il ait utilisé bended à la place de bent

Juliette Latourte
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plié/coudé vers le haut


Explanation:
pour moi que ce sont les seules possibilités vu le contexte

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search