plybonder

French translation: système d'encollage

08:37 Nov 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrie du bois
English term or phrase: plybonder
H1 Plybonder Not Loaded
H1 Plybonder Parameter Change Not Accepted.
Value Out Of Range.
H1 Plybonder Parameter Change Shutdown
H1 Plybonder Parameter Changed Due To PLC Calculation
H1 Plybonder Parameter Value Changed Due To Incorrect Format Entered.
H1 Plybonder Safety I/O Faulted
H1 Plybonder Section Jog Selected
H1 Plybonders
H1 Upper Plybonder
H1 Upper Plybonder Drive Blower Motor Starter Overload
emma2
France
French translation:système d'encollage
Explanation:
https://www.robatech.com/fr-ch/filiere/bois
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2système d'encollage
GILOU
4roue de sertissage de plis
HERBET Abel
4encolleuse à rouleaux
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encolleuse à rouleaux


Explanation:
"Encolleuse automatique à 4 rouleaux avec 2 moteurs
Cette encolleuse à 4 rouleaux a été conçue principalement pour l’industrie de production de grands panneaux, contreplaqués, multicouche, panneaux latte, etc."
http://www.osama-tech.com/fr/Encolleuse_automatique_à_4_roul...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
système d'encollage


Explanation:
https://www.robatech.com/fr-ch/filiere/bois

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1092
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  Latifa Saalaoui
1 hr

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roue de sertissage de plis


Explanation:
http://www.knifemaker.com/application/files/1014/9082/0037/p...

La partie extérieure striée des roues ( crimper wheels) sert à enfoncer le matériau sur lui même quand il est plié
La (les roues) peuvent être chauffée pour effectuer en plus une liaison par fusion

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search