reject housing

French translation: enveloppe des rebuts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reject housing
French translation:enveloppe des rebuts
Entered by: GILOU

07:46 Apr 3, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Détection de contamination métallique
English term or phrase: reject housing
Components of the Lift Flap System

The normal position of the lift flap or the side diverter allows the product to travel to the product outfeed (B) of the reject housing (11).
Marilyn D.
France
enveloppe des rebuts
Explanation:
j'ai déjà vu aussi enveloppe des déchets
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enveloppe des rebuts
GILOU
4boîtier des rebuts
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtier des rebuts


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enveloppe des rebuts


Explanation:
j'ai déjà vu aussi enveloppe des déchets

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1092




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search