Hand feed product

French translation: chargement manuel des produits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hand feed product
French translation:chargement manuel des produits

11:55 Apr 4, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-04-07 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Détection de contamination métallique
English term or phrase: Hand feed product
This chapter explains how to:
Hand feed products into the product chute.
Marilyn D.
France
chargement manuel des produits
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2019-04-04 12:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hand feed = charger ici
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chargement manuel des produits
GILOU
5Alimenter manuellement le produit
Latifa Saalaoui
4introduction manuelle des produits
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand feed product
introduction manuelle des produits


Explanation:
verb : how to hand-feed products

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hand feed product
chargement manuel des produits


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2019-04-04 12:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hand feed = charger ici

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1092
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
14 mins

agree  mchd
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hand feed product
Alimenter manuellement le produit


Explanation:
Hand feeding machine= Machine à alimentation manuelle

Voir le lien (les machine sont décrite en Fr et en Ang)


    https://www.sormac.eu/en/machines/carrots/
Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search