Process Safety Management of Highly Hazardous Substances

French translation: gestion de la sécurité des procédés pour les substances très dangereuses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process Safety Management of Highly Hazardous Substances
French translation:gestion de la sécurité des procédés pour les substances très dangereuses
Entered by: ARLalao

15:53 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Management
English term or phrase: Process Safety Management of Highly Hazardous Substances
Safety within a Company
ARLalao
Madagascar
gestion de la sécurité des procédés pour les substances très dangereuses
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gestion de la sécurité des procédés pour les substances très dangereuses
GILOU
3Gestion de la sécurité des procédés chimiques présentant des risques élevés
Rodolphe Destombes
2gestion des substances extremement dangereuses
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion de la sécurité des procédés pour les substances très dangereuses


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJennyC08
8 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
process safety management of highly hazardous substances
gestion des substances extremement dangereuses


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process safety management of highly hazardous substances
Gestion de la sécurité des procédés chimiques présentant des risques élevés


Explanation:
Process safety management of highly hazardous chemicals = Gestion de la sécurité des procédés chimiques présentant des risques élevés
(cf lien URL ci-dessous)

Ça n'est qu'une piste car le titre en anglais ne correspond pas tout à fait. Si par "substance", on entend "substance chimique", cela pourrait correspondre. À vérifier.


    Reference: http://www.ilo.org/dyn/cisdoc/cisdoc_legosh.view_record?p_mf...
Rodolphe Destombes
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search