international grade

French translation: de niveau / de calibre international

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international grade
French translation:de niveau / de calibre international
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

19:16 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: international grade
Un fonds d'investissement immobilier : "a portfolio of international grade properties". Merci.
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
de niveau / de calibre international
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6de niveau / de calibre international
Michel A.
3d'envergure internationale
ginefour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
de niveau / de calibre international


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X): de niveau international
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ginefour
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Robert Morin: calibre est excellent!
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
24 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
30 mins
  -> Merci

agree  cjohnstone: niveau surtout pas calibre
1 hr
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'envergure internationale


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search