Payment made against a recorded commitment

French translation: Paiement fait contre un engagement enregistré/établi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payment made against a recorded commitment
French translation:Paiement fait contre un engagement enregistré/établi
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)

22:32 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Payment made against a recorded commitment
Attribution des fonctions, etc, dans la Réglementation interne du service financier d'un organisme...
Payment made against a recorded commitment : Project manager & approving manager ...
Sophieanne
United States
Paiement fait contre un engagement enregistré/établi
Explanation:
possibilité
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Paiement fait contre un engagement enregistré/établi
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
2paiement fait en rapport avec/en accordance avec un engagement préliminaire
Sandra C.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment made against a recorded commitment
Paiement fait contre un engagement enregistré/établi


Explanation:
possibilité

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
payment made against a recorded commitment
paiement fait en rapport avec/en accordance avec un engagement préliminaire


Explanation:
:

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search