damage recovery

French translation: recouvrement des dommages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:damage recovery
French translation:recouvrement des dommages
Entered by: laurahuang

14:51 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: damage recovery
The attorney fee is not limited to the damage recovery.
laurahuang
recouvrement des dommages
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-14 15:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autre possibilité
\'réparations des dommages\'
Selected response from:

Muriel Louchart
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4recouvrement des dommages
Muriel Louchart
4 +1obtention de dommages
Gaelle THIBAULT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtention de dommages


Explanation:
...

Gaelle THIBAULT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière: ... et intérêts.
28 mins
  -> merci! je suis d'accord avec le rajout de "interêts"

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recouvrement des dommages


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-14 15:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autre possibilité
\'réparations des dommages\'

Muriel Louchart
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
4 mins
  -> merci!

agree  GILOU
9 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
6 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Martine Brault
7 hrs
  -> merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search