quantity pricing level

French translation: Les intervalles/niveaux de prix en fonction des quantités doivent être progressifs

07:44 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: quantity pricing level
Each quantity pricing level must be greater than the previous quantity pricing level.
Julie FOLTZ
France
French translation:Les intervalles/niveaux de prix en fonction des quantités doivent être progressifs
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Les intervalles/niveaux de prix en fonction des quantités doivent être progressifs
Joëlle Bouille
4Les chiffrages de quantités doivent augmenter successivement
Glen McCulley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence
Les chiffrages de quantités doivent augmenter successivement


Explanation:
there's a starter for you

Glen McCulley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Les intervalles/niveaux de prix en fonction des quantités doivent être progressifs


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
16 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search