recharge

French translation: facturer à nouveau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recharge
French translation:facturer à nouveau
Entered by: ginefour

20:59 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recharge
The Provider shall retain and - not recharge to any of the Receivers - the portion of the Total cost which, as a result of the application of our ratio, is to be referred to the retail sales of the Provider.

Merci
Romaine
France
facturer à nouveau
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2facturer à nouveau
ginefour
4... ne refacturera
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facturer à nouveau


Explanation:
.

ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuko Okabayashi
7 mins

agree  mchd
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ne refacturera


Explanation:
... ne refacturera à aucuns des...

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search