regulatory sheme

French translation: système de réglementation (réglementaire)

07:25 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: regulatory sheme
This position goes beyond the regulatory scheme in allowing a private right of action where none exists.
laurahuang
French translation:système de réglementation (réglementaire)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 07:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système de réglementation (réglementaire)
GILOU
3cadre règlementaire
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadre règlementaire


Explanation:
éventuellement

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système de réglementation (réglementaire)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 07:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search