state a claim for

French translation: ne constitue pas un fondement à une action

13:05 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: state a claim for
The bare allegation of actual knowledge, unsupported by any factual assertions, fails to state a TILA claim’ for assignee liability under § 1641(a.
laurahuang
French translation:ne constitue pas un fondement à une action
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

NatalieD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ne constitue pas un fondement à une action
NatalieD
3ne constitue pas un fondement à une action
NatalieD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne constitue pas un fondement à une action


Explanation:
...

NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne constitue pas un fondement à une action


Explanation:
...

NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search