fee giving product.... products

French translation: phrase

10:49 Apr 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fee giving product.... products
Il was im my own benefit and the company's benefit to invest the gathered assets in different fee giving products. This means products for which the costumer was charged different fees ....
J'y perds mon latin (il s'agit de deux pages d'explications financières de la part d'un conseiller financier dans le cadre d'un document juridique de 50 pages)

Merci

Merci
Romaine
France
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
means products for which the costumer was charged different fees
Ceci signifie les produits pour lesquels différents droits (honoraires) ont été facturés au client

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-24 10:51:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou fait payés
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans différents produits qui rapportent des commissions (ou des honoraires)
Michel A.
3phrase
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase


Explanation:
means products for which the costumer was charged different fees
Ceci signifie les produits pour lesquels différents droits (honoraires) ont été facturés au client

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-24 10:51:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou fait payés

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2039
Grading comment
Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans différents produits qui rapportent des commissions (ou des honoraires)


Explanation:
c'est l'intérêt du conseiller de voir le client placer ses actifs dans des produits qui rapportent des honoraires ou commissions pour son employeur et donc des commissions pour lui (un pourcentage de la commission payée par le client)

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search