cash movement

French translation: mouvements de trésorerie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash movement
French translation:mouvements de trésorerie
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

19:25 Apr 25, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash movement
XXX displays all the cash movements on the account.
Muriel Louchart
France
mouvements de trésorerie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

MurielP (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mouvements de trésorerie
MurielP (X)
4les opérations de caisse ou de trésorerie
Georges Clermont
4mouvements en liquide
Elodie Rousseau
4les opérations de caisse ou de trésorerie
Georges Clermont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mouvements de trésorerie


Explanation:
-

MurielP (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin: oui ou mouvements d'encaisse
5 mins

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
6 mins

agree  Carole Paquis: c'est ce que dit mon relevé de compte!
32 mins

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin: ... et j'ai déjà vu "mouvements de caisse" ...
1 hr

agree  Angie Garbarino
1 hr

agree  Conor McAuley
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mouvements en liquide


Explanation:
Nouvelle page 1... cette création de monnaie qui se manifeste par la montée de mon compte ... à partir de mouvements très importants en liquide, ce qui est la forme la ...
www.courdecassation.fr/manifestations/ Cycles-seminaires/2005/texte_betbeze.htm - 26k


Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les opérations de caisse ou de trésorerie


Explanation:
réf.: Dictionnaire de la comptabilité et de la gestion financière (2e édition) de Louis Ménard, et al.
référence approuvée par l'Ordre des Experts-comptables (France), l'Institut canadien des comptables agréés etc...

Georges Clermont
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les opérations de caisse ou de trésorerie


Explanation:
réf.: Dictionnaire de la comptabilité et de la gestion financière (2e édition) de Louis Ménard, et al.
référence approuvée par l'Ordre des Experts-comptables (France), l'Institut canadien des comptables agréés etc...

Georges Clermont
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search