non-cash pay to cash pay interest

French translation: intérêts capitalisés / intérêts versés

16:20 Nov 30, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-cash pay to cash pay interest
the borrower shall make any change to the basis upon which interest (including anay change from non-cash pay to cash pay interest) is calculated under any finance document.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:intérêts capitalisés / intérêts versés
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit, dans le premier cas, d'intérêts intégrés au capital (et donc produisant ultérieurement des intérêts), et dans le second d'intérêts versés directement au bénéficiaire et non intégrés au capital.
Selected response from:

Anne Bohy
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intérêts lorsque l'on passe d'un paiement autre qu'en espèces à un paiement en espèces
Christiane Allen
3intérêts capitalisés / intérêts versés
Anne Bohy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intérêts lorsque l'on passe d'un paiement autre qu'en espèces à un paiement en espèces


Explanation:
phrase complète : (y compris toute modification) d'intérêts lorsque l'on passe d'un paiement autre qu'en espèces à un paiement en espèces

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intérêts capitalisés / intérêts versés


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit, dans le premier cas, d'intérêts intégrés au capital (et donc produisant ultérieurement des intérêts), et dans le second d'intérêts versés directement au bénéficiaire et non intégrés au capital.

Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search