by a written resolution of the contributories

French translation: par une résolution écrite des associés fondateurs

12:41 Mar 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / liquidation SCI
English term or phrase: by a written resolution of the contributories
This is sentence can be found in the certificate of appointment of liquidator by members.
Here's the whole sentence/context "This is to certify that by a written resolution of the contributories of the above named company passed on xxx2017.
Thank you very much
Lucianalamarca
France
French translation:par une résolution écrite des associés fondateurs
Explanation:
https://www.lecoindesentrepreneurs.fr/creation-de-sas-les-ap...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
C'est parfait ! Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4par une résolution écrite des associés fondateurs
Francois Boye
4Par une résolution écrite des contributeurs.
Mohamed Hosni
3Par résolution écrite des contributeurs.
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Par résolution écrite des contributeurs.


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Par une résolution écrite des contributeurs.


Explanation:
Par/ out à traverse une résolution écrite des contributeurs.

Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par une résolution écrite des associés fondateurs


Explanation:
https://www.lecoindesentrepreneurs.fr/creation-de-sas-les-ap...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750
Grading comment
C'est parfait ! Merci beaucoup
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tout à fait Francois. J’ai juste omis « fondateurs ». Merci !!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search