service accounts

French translation: gérer les comptes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service accounts
French translation:gérer les comptes
Entered by: Marion Delarue

12:11 May 3, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Asset management
English term or phrase: service accounts
The Sub-Investment Manager may utilise “soft commissions” to pay only for research and brokerage products or services that it believes satisfy the definition of “research” or “brokerage” under Section 28(e) of the U.S. Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
Section 28(e) is a “safe harbor” that permits an investment manager to use “soft commissions” to obtain certain research and brokerage services in connection with the investment decision-making process.
Under Section 28(e), research obtained with “soft commission” credits generated by the Sub-Fund may be used by the Sub-Investment Manager to service accounts other than the Sub-Fund.
Marion Delarue
France
gérer les comptes
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administrer des comptes
GILOU
4gérer les comptes
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gérer les comptes


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1608
Grading comment
Merci !

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrer des comptes


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2039




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search