International Service Assessment

French translation: frais d\'interchange internationaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Service Assessment
French translation:frais d\'interchange internationaux
Entered by: Sabrina Fontaine

21:53 Jul 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: International Service Assessment
It is an information document about a reloadable prepaid Visa card.

Context :

International Service Assessment: (ISA Fee) 1.5% of the transaction amount
All other fees associated with use of this Card Account are paid by the Company and will not be deducted from the balance of the Card Account.
Sabrina Fontaine
frais d'interchange internationaux
Explanation:
check these links
Selected response from:

TOMBE Franklin
Grading comment
Big Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frais de transaction internationaux
Kevin Oheix
3frais d'interchange internationaux
TOMBE Franklin


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
international service assessment
frais d'interchange internationaux


Explanation:
check these links


    https://www.mastercard.ca/fr-ca/a-propos-de-mastercard/ce-que-nous-faisons/interchange.html
    https://ici.radio-canada.ca/nouvelle/692328/visa-mastercard-credit-frais-entente-reduction
TOMBE Franklin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Big Thanks!!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international service assessment
frais de transaction internationaux


Explanation:
ISA fees = frais de transaction (traitement) internationaux

"The International Service Assessment (ISA) is an international transaction fee that Visa charges on all international transactions."

http://alerts.elgacu.com/?p=214

Kevin Oheix
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search