cost-plus recharges

French translation: Refacturations de coûts

14:38 Oct 15, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Transfer Pricing
English term or phrase: cost-plus recharges
Context:

"Please find enclosed the invoices for FY16 related to cost-plus recharges to Disney Group entities in the folder titled “Question 13 – Invoices for group recharges – FY16”."
Yves Barry Ben
France
French translation:Refacturations de coûts
Explanation:
Je préfère cette formulation...
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Refacturations de coûts
Samuel Clarisse
3réfacturations selon la méthode cost-plus
Frank van 't Hoog


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réfacturations selon la méthode cost-plus


Explanation:
'recharges' = réfacturations. Pas besoin de traduire 'cost-plus'.


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarification_cost-plus
Frank van 't Hoog
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Refacturations de coûts


Explanation:
Je préfère cette formulation...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search