Amendments to the Budgetised Pension Scheme

French translation: Avenant ou amendement au budget prévisionnel de retraite

16:45 Oct 17, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pension Scheme
English term or phrase: Amendments to the Budgetised Pension Scheme
Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous "Pension Scheme" ? C'est pour un rapport de budgétisation.
Régime de pension par répartition ou régime de retraite/pension budgétisé ?

Merci.
Séverine torralba
France
French translation:Avenant ou amendement au budget prévisionnel de retraite
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Amendements apportés au budget du régime de retraite
BOLI GUIPIE STEPHANE FREJUS
3 +1modifications au régime de retraite (budgétisé)
Timothy Rake
3Avenant ou amendement au budget prévisionnel de retraite
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amendments to the budgetised pension scheme
modifications au régime de retraite (budgétisé)


Explanation:
or alternatively: prévu dans le budget

Timothy Rake
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: ou de pension, comme le mentionne Elisabeth, en discussion.
9 days
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amendments to the budgetised pension scheme
Avenant ou amendement au budget prévisionnel de retraite


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: L'avenant s'ajoute à un contrat pour en enregistrer les modifications; l'amendement modifie une loi ou une chose d'ordre moral. AMA, "Modifications" convient mieux ici. + il me semble que c'est le Plan/Regime qui est modifié, pas le (seul) budget.
8 days

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amendments to the budgetised pension scheme
Amendements apportés au budget du régime de retraite


Explanation:
De mon point de vue.

BOLI GUIPIE STEPHANE FREJUS
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: amendement = modif d'une loi. Back-translation: amendments to the budget of the pension scheme/...to the pension scheme budget. Ce n'est pas ce qu'on dit.
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search