Equity between classes of Shareholders

French translation: équité entre les différentes sortes d'actionnaires

21:07 Nov 24, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Real Estate
English term or phrase: Equity between classes of Shareholders
The Commercial Design will include a Term Sheet which will be describe the main features of the product:

a) General
- Business Model;
- Target Market;
- Decision on whether the Product will be open-ended or closed-ended;
- Investment strategy;
- Use of multi share classes, sub funds, asset pools;
- Equity between classes of Shareholders;
- Promoters level of control over structure.
Yves Barry Ben
France
French translation:équité entre les différentes sortes d'actionnaires
Explanation:
;;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 jours (2019-11-30 12:12:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

j'aurais préféré finalement : catégories d'actionnaires
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4équité entre les différentes sortes d'actionnaires
Maïté Mendiondo
4Équité entre les catégories d'actionnaires
Samuel Clarisse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity between classes of shareholders
Équité entre les catégories d'actionnaires


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas ce qui pose problème...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity between classes of shareholders
équité entre les différentes sortes d'actionnaires


Explanation:
;;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 jours (2019-11-30 12:12:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

j'aurais préféré finalement : catégories d'actionnaires

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search