non-brokered private placement

French translation: placement privé/à diffusion restreinte sans (entremise de ) courtiers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-brokered private placement
French translation:placement privé/à diffusion restreinte sans (entremise de ) courtiers
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

16:01 Oct 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Finances
English term or phrase: non-brokered private placement
Dans un document portant sur l'état financier d'une entreprise :

ZZ announces that its non-brokered private placement, announced 15 September 2004, is oversubscribed.
Veronique Boulet
Canada
placement privé/à diffusion restreinte sans (entremise de ) courtiers
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placement privé sans intermédiaire
Germaine
4placement privé/à diffusion restreinte sans (entremise de ) courtiers
Francis MARC
3placement privé non-démarché
Demosthene


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placement privé/à diffusion restreinte sans (entremise de ) courtiers


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placement privé non-démarché


Explanation:
placement privé non-démarché

Demosthene
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2459 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placement privé sans intermédiaire


Explanation:
Au Canada: placement privé sans intermédiaire (de marché)

L'expression "intermédiaire de marché" désigne habituellement un courtier (broker) une maison de courtage (dealer) ou un preneur ferme (underwriter).

sirios.com/fr/press/2011/11 - En cache13 juin 2011 – (TSX CROISSANCE:SOI) annonce l'augmentation du placement privé sans intermédiaire auprès d'investisseurs qualifiés tel qu'annoncé le 12 mai ...

www.petroliagaz.com › Investisseurs › Communications - En cache23 nov. 2009 – (« Pétrolia ») (PEA : TSX-V) annonce le lancement d'un placement privé sans intermédiaire d'actions d'unités ordinaires et accréditives, ...


Germaine
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 614




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search