taxation planning and structuring

French translation: planification et structuration fiscale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taxation planning and structuring
French translation:planification et structuration fiscale
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

23:43 Oct 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: taxation planning and structuring
Mr. X is responsible for the entire Canadian Treasury operations. This comprises of Operational banking, Canadian syndication, taxation planning and structuring, risk and insurance management, credit management and pension fund management.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
planification et structuration fiscale
Explanation:
... connexes suivants viennent se greffer à nos compétences en matière de services-conseils
: planification et structuration fiscale, évaluation, opinion quant ...
www.kpmg.ca/fr/services/ cf/documents/CorporateFinanceFr.pdf
Selected response from:

NatalieD
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4planification et structuration fiscale
NatalieD
4la planification et la structuration de l'impôt
Arroger
3planification et organisation des taxes
manaa


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la planification et la structuration de l'impôt


Explanation:
la planification et la structuration de la collecte de l'impôt

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
planification et structuration fiscale


Explanation:
... connexes suivants viennent se greffer à nos compétences en matière de services-conseils
: planification et structuration fiscale, évaluation, opinion quant ...
www.kpmg.ca/fr/services/ cf/documents/CorporateFinanceFr.pdf

NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
28 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Montello (X)
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Demosthene
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Michel A.: oui je connais
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planification et organisation des taxes


Explanation:
Ou du prélèvement des taxes...

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search