out-of-pocket selling expenses

French translation: Frais de commercialisation, de vente effectifs

01:28 Oct 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: out-of-pocket selling expenses
In addition, there are fees for lawyers, accountants, printing, listing and registration and out-of-pocket selling expenses.
Hiogui (X)
French translation:Frais de commercialisation, de vente effectifs
Explanation:
Frais qu'une entreprise engage pour mettre ses produits sur le marché. Frais comprenant l'entretien, l'amortissement du matériel de vente, les transports, les emballages, la publicité, les voyages, les commissions, les courtages. (h)
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
Merci. Je n'avais pas pensé à décomposer le terme de cette manière : "selling expenses. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frais de vente d'un faible montant
Searlait
4Frais de commercialisation, de vente effectifs
Serge Plichon
3petites dépenses non prévues
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frais de vente d'un faible montant


Explanation:
ou de menue-monnaie

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieD: ou frais de vente peu importants
35 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frais de commercialisation, de vente effectifs


Explanation:
Frais qu'une entreprise engage pour mettre ses produits sur le marché. Frais comprenant l'entretien, l'amortissement du matériel de vente, les transports, les emballages, la publicité, les voyages, les commissions, les courtages. (h)

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci. Je n'avais pas pensé à décomposer le terme de cette manière : "selling expenses. Merci!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petites dépenses non prévues


Explanation:
More or less

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search