they consider themselves best attuned

French translation: quant au fait de savoir s'ils se considèrent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether they consider themselves
French translation:quant au fait de savoir s'ils se considèrent
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

07:59 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: they consider themselves best attuned
They expressed some douts as to [whether they consider themselves best attuned to the middle market buyer] which they identify with a Vila AAA owner-occupier.
Sylvie André
France
Ci-dessous
Explanation:
Ils ont exprimé des doutes quant au fait de savoir s'ils se considèrent très bien adapté / ou adapté au mieux à l'acheteur du marché moyen, qu'ils ont identifé comme étant un propriétaire-occupant d'une Vila AAA.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ci-dessous
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
3quant à leur adéquation par rapport à l'acheteur
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bout de phrase entre crochets svp
Ci-dessous


Explanation:
Ils ont exprimé des doutes quant au fait de savoir s'ils se considèrent très bien adapté / ou adapté au mieux à l'acheteur du marché moyen, qu'ils ont identifé comme étant un propriétaire-occupant d'une Vila AAA.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quant à leur adéquation par rapport à l'acheteur


Explanation:
du marché de mi-gamme

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search