track

French translation: qui suivent de près

19:14 Apr 9, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: track
Some states adopted regulations and statutes that directly tracked the federal law HOEPA. Others, have enacted non-standard, unique statutes or regulations that are comprehensive and unprecedented in that particular state's body of law.
laurahuang
French translation:qui suivent de près
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui suivent de près
Michel A.
3suivi
kelime


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui suivent de près


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
50 mins
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suivi


Explanation:
qui émanent directement de la loi fédérale

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search