report & accounts

French translation: rapport et comptes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:report & accounts
French translation:rapport et comptes
Entered by: A-C Robertson (X)

09:17 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: report & accounts
[...] is a property investment, development and fund management company fully listed on the London Stock Exchange. A copy of our latest Report & Accounts is enclosed for your information.
Laure Trads
France
Rapport et Comptes
Explanation:
tout simplement...ce n'est pas necessairement annuel, n'est-ce pas? parfois "periodiques", parfois "semi-annuels", etc...
Selected response from:

A-C Robertson (X)
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Rapport annuel
Michel A.
4 +1rapport annuel et comptes
ginefour
4Rapport et Comptes
A-C Robertson (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rapport annuel


Explanation:
c'est l'équivalent

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CMJ_Trans (X): et rapport financier
6 mins
  -> Merci & bonjour ;-)

agree  sarahl (X): ou bilan annuel? US mais 30°, 80 % d'humidité.
18 mins
  -> Nein bilan c'est balance sheet - t'es en Europe ou insomniaque ? ;-)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapport annuel et comptes


Explanation:
Voir le rapport de Standard Life (UK, en français)


    Reference: http://www.standardlife.ca/fr/about/pdf/2003/fr_uk_01.pdf
ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est la réponse complète
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rapport et Comptes


Explanation:
tout simplement...ce n'est pas necessairement annuel, n'est-ce pas? parfois "periodiques", parfois "semi-annuels", etc...

A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search