property funds

French translation: fonds immobiliers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property funds
French translation:fonds immobiliers
Entered by: Laure Trads

09:28 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: property funds
In addition to carrying out direct development and investment we act as managers and advisers to a number of property funds.
Laure Trads
France
fonds immobiliers
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fonds immobiliers
Joëlle Bouille
4fonds patrimoniaux
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonds patrimoniaux


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fonds immobiliers


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.set.or.th/en/isc/tools/glossary_p13.html
    Reference: http://www.laviefinanciere.com/default.asp?page=Affdossier&D...
Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: tout à fait
16 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
41 mins

agree  ginefour
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search